50 Sweet Autumn Clematis Seeds White Flower Climber Vine Terniflora Fall Bloom

$2.50

37 in stock

Compare

Description

50 organically grown & winterized Clematis Terniflora seeds, ready to plant.
Fresh for the 2024 season – these were harvested in 2024 and have been fully wintered.
These have been grown completely naturally without fertilizers or pesticides.
Prefers full sun, but will prosper and bloom in partial shade. These woody-stemmed plants can be pruned in fall or early spring to within a couple of feet from the ground, and will vine up fence, trellis, arbors (or other plants) to heights of 10 to 30 feet. Can also be allowed to sprawl along the ground as a dense ground cover. Blooms on new growth. No serious insect or disease problems. Does not require fertilizer or frequent watering, although will benefit from a low nitrogen fertilizer such as 5-10-10 in spring. Considered deer resistant.
Ships next business day.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 1 in
Category

Home & Garden > Yard, Garden & Outdoor Living > Plants, Seeds & Bulbs > Seeds & Bulbs

Climate

Highland

Common Name

Sweet Autumn Virginsbower

Indoor/Outdoor

Outdoor

Color

White

Growth Habit

Climbing

Brand

Unbranded

Season of Interest

Fall

Soil pH

Neutral

Type

Vine Seeds

Life Cycle

Perennial

Watering

Medium

Genus

Clematis

Sunlight

Full Sun

Features

Flowering

Cultivating Difficulty

Easy

Country/Region of Manufacture

United States

Unit Quantity

50

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “50 Sweet Autumn Clematis Seeds White Flower Climber Vine Terniflora Fall Bloom”